web 3.jpg

2017-2018 Dance Schedule

***All class placements will be based on the dancers ability and what level will benefit them the most.

Creative Dance Ages 2-3
Petite Classes Ages 3-5


Monday      10:00am-10:45am         Creative Dance (ages 2-3) – Taylor

Monday                4:45-5:45             Petite Ballet/Tap Term 2 (ages 3-5) – Angel
Monday                4:45-5:30             Petite Hip Hop (ages 5-7) - Skyler


Tuesday                5:30-6:30            Petite Ballet/Jazz (ages 4-6) – Lisa

Wednesday          5:00-6:00           Petite Ballet/Tap (ages 3-5) – Kassie

Junior Dance Schedule Ages 7-10 yrs

Monday                4:00-4:45              Junior/Intermediate Jazz (ages 7-10) - Angel
Monday                4:00-4:45              Junior Hip Hop – Skyler
Monday                5:30-6:15               Junior Jazz – Taylor
Monday                6:15-7:00               Junior Tap – Taylor

Tuesday               4:00-4:45              Junior 2 Ballet – Kassie
Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Beginner Clogging – Kassie
Tuesday               5:00-5:45              Beginner/Intermediate Tumbling (ages 5+) – Chris

Wednesday          4:15-5:00             Junior Ballet (ages 5-7) – Kassie
Wednesday          5:00-5:45            Junior Tumbling – Lisa

Thursday               4:00-4:45             Junior Lyrical - Kayla
Thursday               4:45-5:30             Beginner Silks/Lyra (ages 7+) - Lisa
 
Thursday               6:15-7:00              Junior/Intermediate Technique - Wendy/Kassie

 

Intermediate Dance Schedule Ages 10-14

Monday                4:00-4:45              Junior/Intermediate Jazz - Angel
Monday                4:00-5:00              Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Technique (ages 13+) - Lisa
Monday                5:00-5:45              Intermediate/Advanced Pointe (ages 13+) - Lisa

Monday                5:45-6:30              Intermediate Hip Hop – Angel/Lisa
Monday                6:30-7:15               Intermediate Jazz – Angel

Tuesday               4:00-4:45             Intermediate Lyrical - Lisa

Tuesday               4:15-5:00              Intermediate Tumble – Chris
Tuesday               5:00-5:45             Beginner/Intermediate Tumble – Chris
Tuesday               5:30-6:15              Intermediate Tap – Kassie
Tuesday               6:15-7:00              Stretch – Wendy/Kassie
Tuesday               6:30-7:15              Intermediate/Advanced Tumbling – Chris
Tuesday               7:00-7:45             Intermediate Clogging – Wendy

Thursday             4:00-4:45              Intermediate/Advanced Silks - Lisa
Thursday             4:45-5:30              Intermediate Improv (ages 9-12) - Kayla
Thursday             5:30-6:15               Intermediate Ballet - Kassie
Thursday             5:30-6:15               Intermediate Silks - Lisa

Thursday             6:15-7:00              Junior/Intermediate Technique - Wendy/Kassie
Thursday             7:00-8:00             Intermediate/Advanced Ballet – Wendy
Thursday             8:00-8:45             Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced Pointe - Wendy

Advanced Dance Schedule Ages 13+ 

Monday                4:00-5:00              Intermediate/Advanced Ballet – Lisa
Monday                5:00-5:45              Intermediate/Advanced Pointe – Lisa
Monday                5:45-6:30              Advanced Hip Hop - Lisa/Angel
Monday                6:30-7:45              Advanced Jazz/Lyrical – Lisa

Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Intermediate/Advanced Technique - Lisa
Tuesday               5:45-6:30              Advanced Tumble – Chris
Tuesday               6:15-7:00              Stretch – Wendy/Kassie
Tuesday               6:30-7:15               Intermediate/Advanced Tumble - Chris

Tuesday               7:45-8:45              Advanced Clogging - Wendy

Thursday             4:45-5:30              Advanced Tap - Chelsea
Thursday             5:30-6:15               Advanced Contemporary – Skyler
Thursday             6:15-7:00               Advanced Improv – Lisa
Thursday             7:00-7:45              Advanced Silks/Lyra - Lisa
Thursday             7:00-8:00             Intermediate/Advanced Ballet - Wendy
Thursday             8:00-8:45             Beginner/Intermediate/Advanced Pointe - Wendy