web 3.jpg

2016-2017 Dance Schedule

***All class placements will be based on the dancers ability and what level will benefit them the most.

Mommy and Me, Creative Dance and Petite Dance Schedule
Ages 18mo-5yrs
 


Monday      10:00am-10:45am         Creative Dance (ages 2-3) – Aleya

Monday                4:45-5:45             Petite Ballet/Tap (ages 3-5) – Angel

Wednesday          4:00-4:45             Petite Tumbling (ages 3-5) – Lisa
Wednesday          4:45-5:15              Petite Hip Hop (ages 3-5) – Skyler
Wednesday          5:15-6:15              Petite Ballet/Tap (ages 4-5) – Kassie

Thursday              5:15-6:15               Petite Ballet/Tap (ages 4-5) – Wendy

Saturday              10:30-11:00am       Creative Dance (ages 18mo-3yrs) - Angel

 

Junior Dance Schedule Ages 6-9 yrs

Monday                4:00-4:45              Beginner Tumbling (ages 6-10) - Lisa
Monday                4:00-4:45              Junior Hip Hop – Aleya
Monday                4:45-5:45              Junior/Intermediate Stretch – Lisa/Crystal
Monday                5:45-6:45              Junior Jazz – Angel
Monday                5:45-6:30              Junior Tumbling (2) - Lisa
Monday                6:45-7:30              Junior Tap – Wendy

Tuesday               4:00-4:45              Junior Lyrical – Crystal
Tuesday               4:00-4:45              Junior Tumbling (1) – Lisa
Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Beginner Silks (ages 7+) – Lisa
Tuesday               5:30-6:15               Junior/Intermediate Turns/Leaps – Crystal/Wendy
Tuesday               6:30-7:15                Beginner Clogging – Kassie

Wednesday          4:00-4:45              Beginner Ballet (ages 5-7) – Aleya
Wednesday          4:15-5:15                Junior Ballet (2) – Kassie
Wednesday          4:45-5:30              Boys Hip Hop (ages 7+) – Aleya
Wednesday          5:30-6:15               Boys Tumbling (ages 5-12) - Chris {Spaces are limited}

Intermediate Dance Schedule Ages 10-14 2016-2017

Monday                4:00-4:45              Beginner Tumbling (ages 6-10) - Lisa
Monday                4:45-5:45              Junior/Intermediate Stretch – Lisa
Monday                5:45-6:45              Bollywood (ages 10+) – Aleya
Monday                6:45-7:30              Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop – Angel
Monday                7:30-8:15               Intermediate Clogging – Wendy

Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Intermediate Tap – Chelsea
Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Beginner Silks – Lisa
Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Intermediate/Advanced Open – Crystal
Tuesday               5:30-6:30              Intermediate Turns and Leaps – Crystal/Wendy
Tuesday               6:30-7:15               Intermediate Lyrical – Wendy
Tuesday               6:30-7:15               Beginner Clogging – Kassie
Tuesday               7:15-8:00               Intermediate Tumbling (must have front and back walkover) – Chris
Tuesday               7:15-8:15                Intermediate/Advanced Ballet Technique – Wendy
Tuesday               8:15-9:00               Intermediate/Advanced Pointe - Wendy

Wednesday         4:45-5:30              Boys Hip Hop (ages 7+) - Aleya
Wednesday         5:30-6:15               Boys Tumbling (ages 5-12) - Chris {Spaces are limited}

Thursday             4:00-4:45              Intermediate Jazz - Kassie
Thursday             4:30-5:30              Intermediate/Advanced Stretch - Lisa
Thursday             4:45-5:45              Intermediate Ballet - Kassie
Thursday             5:30-6:30              Silks (2) - Lisa
Thursday             6:15-7:15                Intermediate Ballet – Wendy
Thursday             7:15-7:45               Beginner/Intermediate Pointe (must be evaluated)  - Wendy

Advanced dance schedule Ages 13+ 2016-2017

Monday                4:00-5:00              Advanced Contemporary – Crystal
Monday                5:00-5:45              Advanced Hip Hop – Lisa/Crystal
Monday                5:45-6:45              Bollywood (ages 10+) - Aleya
Monday                6:45-7:30              Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop - Angel

Monday                6:45-8:00              Elite Jazz/Lyrical (must be evaluated) – Lisa

Tuesday               4:00-4:45              Advanced Tap - Chelsea
Tuesday               4:45-5:30              Intermediate/Advanced Open Improv – Crystal
Tuesday               5:30-6:15               Intermediate/Adv. Turns/Leaps – Crystal/Wendy
Tuesday               6:30-7:15               Advanced Tumble(must have backhand spring/aerial) – Chris
Tuesday               6:30-7:15               Beginner Clogging - Kassie

Tuesday               7:15-8:15                Intermediate/Advanced Ballet – Wendy
Tuesday               8:15-9:00               Intermediate/Advanced Pointe – Wendy

Thursday             4:30-5:30              Intermediate/Advanced Stretch - Lisa
Thursday             5:30-6:30              Silks (2) - Lisa
Thursday             6:30-7:15               Advanced Jazz – Lisa
Thursday             7:45-8:45              Advanced Clogging – Wendy